Bus Timetables

Please note that bus routes and timetables are controlled by KCC.

For queries, please ring the Home to School Transport Team on 03000 41 21 21 or use the following links to contact KCC directly:

WS2 Bus Route Timetables (Operator: Kent Coach Tours, 01233 627 330)

WS1, WS3 and WS4 Bus Route Timetable (Operator: R&J Coaches, 01303 813 696)

WS1 – Godinton Park – Repton Park – Kennington – Wye School

WS3 – Ashford – Bybrook – Kennington – Wye School

From 23rd September 2019, school days only
 

Mornings

WS1

WS3

South Ashford, opp Matalan

07:45

-

Godinton Park, opp Springwood Close

07:50

-

Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive

07:53

-

Repot Park, opp Waitrose

07:55

-

Kennington, opp Guernsey Way

08:04

-

Kennington, opp Jersey Close

08:05

-

Boughton Lees, adj Flying Horse

08:10

-

Ashford, adj Catholic Church

-

07:55

Ashford, opp Heathfield Road

-

07:58

Bybrook, opp Rylands Road

-

08:02

Bockhanger, adj Meadowbrook Road

-

08:03

Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road

-

08:05

Kennington, opp The Rose

-

08:07

Kennington, The Street (SE-bound)

-

08:10

Kennington, adj Tritton Fields

-

08:13

A28 East Mountain Lane

-

08:15

Wye School

08:25

08:25

 

Afternoons

WS1

WS3

Wye School

15:40

15:40

A28 East Mountain Lane

-

15:49

Boughton Lees, opp Flying Horse

15:51

-

Kennington, adj Jersey Close

15:53

-

Kennington, adj Guernsey Way

15:55

-

Repton Park, opp Waitrose

15:59

-

Godinton Park, opp Heartwood Drive

16:05

-

Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close

16:06

-

South Ashford, adj Matalan

16:10

-

Kennington, opp Tritton Fields

-

15:54

Kennington, The Street (NW-bound)

-

15:56

Kennington, adj The Rose

-

15:58

Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road

-

16:00

Bockhanger, opp Meadowbrook Road

-

16:01

Bybrook, adj Rylands Road

-

16:02

Ashford, adj Heathfield Road

-

16:04

Ashford, opp Catholic Church

-

16:07

 

WS4  
Morning  Pick up time 
Peter Edgar Vets Willesborough 07:45
Spice Garden (Little Burton) 07:50
Co-op (Faversham Road) 07:55
Flying Horse (Boughton Aluph) 08:00
Arrive Wye School 08:15

 

Afternoon  Drop off time 
Depart Wye School  15:40
Flying Horse (Boughton Aluph) 15:50
Co-up (Faversham Road) 15:55
Spice Garden (Little Burton) 16:00
Peter Edgar Vets (Willesborough) 16:05

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning